Departments

Fernando Fraga   

Xefe de Departamento

LE FRIEC, BLEUENN

Xefe de Departamento

Mª TERESA BÁRBARA CRIADO 

Xefe de Departamento

FACULTY:

Mª TERESA BÁRBARA, AIDA CRUZ, LORENZO DE LOS SANTOS (Pianista acompañante), PABLO FERREÑO (Pianista acompañante)

Mª PAZ PITA

Xefe de Departamento

FACULTY:

JOSÉ BALDOMIR FERNÁNDEZ, ANTONIO PEÑA    

Mª PAZ PITA    

JULIÁN RODRÍGUEZ, PATRICIA SÁNCHEZ,

MARIO SEOANE   

MANUEL VARELA

ESPAZO DO DEPARTAMENTO

DIEGO SEGADE

Xefe de Departamento

FIDDLE ANA ÁVALOSBEATRIZ RODRÍGUEZ, ÁNGEL R. LOZANO

VIOLADIEGO SEGADE

CELLOCAROLINA LANDRISCINI   HECTOR E. SANTOS 

DOUBLE BASSNEREA CASANOVA   

ESPAZO DO DEPARTAMENTO

FERNANDO LÓPEZ BRIONES

Xefe de Departamento

FACULTY:

FERNANDO LÓPEZ BRIONES, FERNANDO VÁZQUEZ ARIAS

EULOGIO GARCÍA

Xefe de Departamento

FACULTY:

FRANCISCO J. EIRAS TOJO

RODOLFO GARCÍA  

EULOGIO ALBALAT

MATILDE RUBIO

Xefe de Departamento

FACULTY:

PILAR CANCIO, PABLO GALDO, RAFAEL GÁLVEZ, LETICIA PRESA, MATILDE RUBIO, PABLO SABIO

HANSEL LUIS

Xefe de Departamento

BATTERYFERNANDO LLORCA, ELECTRIC BASSJOAQUÍN L. GARCÍA, 

DOUBLE BASS ÍÑIGO AZURMENDI, GUITARMARCELINO GALÁN   

PIANOALBERTO M. CONDE   

SAXOPHONEROBERTO SOMOZA   

TROMBONETRAUGOTT G. GRASER, TRUMPETHANSEL LUIS DÍEZ   

Commemorative act of the first promotion of graduates of the JAZZ specialty 

Statement from the Ministry of Education

SERGIO AÑÓN

Xefe de Departamento

FACULTY:

SERGIO AÑÓN, JOSÉ CRISANTO GÁNDARA, PABLO RUIBAL

JESÚS COELLO

Xefe de Departamento

Head of Department: ADRIANA GARCÍA

 
FACULTY:
 
ADRIANA GARCÍA, TOMÁS SÁNCHEZ
 

PILAR GARCÍA

Xefe de Departamento

FACULTY:

PILAR GARCÍA   

CARLA FIGUEROA

JAVIER ARES

Xefe de Departamento

 

FACULTY:

JAVIER ARES   

ROSA Mª GARCÍA

 JULIO MOURENZA   

ELISA TIMIRAOS

JOSÉ MANUEL YÁÑEZ

ACTIVITIES PIANO DEPARTMENT

HIGHER DEGREE ACCESS TEST (+ INFO)

JORGE BRIONES

Xefe de Departamento

 FACULTY:

RICARDO BLANCO, JORGE BRIONES, TERESA BRETAL MARTÍNEZ, LAURA Mª DÍAZ, PEDRO FERNÁNDEZ,  ALICIA GONZÁLEZ, NELLY IGLESIAS, GABRIEL LÓPEZ

ISMAEL VAQUERO

Xefe de Departamento

CLARINET: ANA HERRÁINZMARTA SANCHO

 

BASSOON: ALEJANDRA RIVERA

 

FLUTEJULIO CABO, CÉSAR CONCHEIRO

 

OBOEISMAEL VAQUERO

 

SAXOPHONEPABLO COELLO, NARCISO PILLO

AÍDA LOZANO

Xefa de Departamento

 

TROMBONEARTURO CENTELLES, IAGO RÍOS   

HORN AÍDA LOZANO

TRUMPETGONZALO SÁNCHEZ ,  ANDRÉS VALES

 

TUBA JAVIER MONTEAGUDO

Mª PAZ PITA

Coordinator of the Bilingual Section

SECTION TEACHERS: JORGE BRIONESNEREA CASANOVA, LORENZO DE LOS SANTOS, LAURA Mª DÍAZ, PABLO GALDO, ROSA Mª GARCÍA, TRAUGOTT GRASER, NELLY IGLESIAS,  CAROLINA LANDRISCINI, ALICIA PERMUY, Mª PAZ PITA, BEATRIZ RODRÍGUEZ, PABLO SABIO, PATRICIA SÁNCHEZ  

LORENZO DE LOS SANTOS

Coordinator of the Bilingual Section

SECTION TEACHERS: TRAUGOTT GRASER, JULIO MOURENZA, LORENZO DE LOS SANTOS, ANDRÉS VALES

Diseño Web GVT GALLEGA S.L © 2021. All Rights Reserved